UK University Rankings for Social Work 2015

From the Complete University Guide Trusted by the Independent

More Pages of UK University Rankings from CUG

More Pages of UK University Rankings

* Schools within the same rank range are listed alphabetically.

CUG RankUniversity NameEntry StandardsStudent SatisfactionResearch AssessmentGraduate ProspectsOverall Score
20152014
14University of Bath4064.083.1066100.0
27Lancaster University3663.952.758499.8
38University of Stirling 3.942.609299.5
43University of Leeds3744.012.957298.9
59The University of York4163.442.857298.8
620University of East Anglia4083.812.557498.8
72University of Sussex3354.152.708298.4
81The University of Edinburgh3713.702.857698.2
939University of the West of England3154.282.059097.0
1012The University of Warwick 4.092.65 97.0
1115University of Birmingham3514.012.707297.0
1216Queen's University, Belfast3663.422.657896.9
135Swansea University2694.072.609296.7
1413The University of Hull3164.152.358296.3
156University of Kent2744.042.958296.3
1617Keele University3203.792.75 96.0
1711University of Strathclyde3443.522.308496.0
1810University of Dundee3113.842.258695.6
1927Middlesex University 3.792.458095.4
2032The University of Manchester 4.282.557095.3
2118Northumbria University3544.162.456495.2
2223Robert Gordon University3184.371.409095.0
2333Coventry University2954.502.157694.6
2422University of Huddersfield2944.162.407694.5
2529The University of Nottingham 3.802.50 94.3
2621University of Hertfordshire3083.911.858694.2
2714Brunel University London3073.652.158494.2
2826University of Glasgow 4.002.30 94.0
2940University of Portsmouth3004.18 9093.4
3046Birmingham City University3103.732.157693.1
3164Kingston University 4.16 8692.7
3219University of Bedfordshire 4.142.506292.7
3337University of Lincoln2673.882.307892.5
3431Ulster University3024.032.655892.2
3524London South Bank University2663.712.707092.1
3652Southampton Solent University3123.85 8491.9
3745Plymouth University2993.662.556491.8
3847University of the West of Scotland3764.032.054891.6
3928De Montfort University2843.942.157091.5
4030University of Bradford2903.812.556291.4
4144Nottingham Trent University2784.002.705891.2
4225University of Chester3054.001.657291.2
4355Manchester Metropolitan University3064.021.906691.1
44-University of South Wales2754.132.406291.1
4565Goldsmiths,University of London2444.152.257291.0
4636Glasgow Caledonian University2794.02 8490.9
4742Anglia Ruskin University2593.882.257290.9
4835Oxford Brookes University3463.64 7290.7
4949University of Central Lancashire3054.112.305490.6
5051Teesside University2934.04 7890.6
5148University Campus Suffolk2753.84 8289.9
5241The University of Northampton3083.73 7489.6
5343Sheffield Hallam University2844.001.906089.0
5467Bournemouth University2634.16 7488.8
5558Glyndwr University2234.261.757288.6
5653University of Salford2903.262.455688.5
5760University of Brighton2703.902.255488.3
5838Cardiff Metropolitan University2334.16 7888.2
5968Buckinghamshire New University2863.71 7087.9
6071University of East London2423.802.106287.7
6157University of Gloucestershire2433.791.507487.6
6256Staffordshire University2743.92 6687.3
6350University of Chichester2844.13 6087.2
6454University of Derby2494.30 6486.9
6563Liverpool John Moores University3293.84 5086.6
6669London Metropolitan University2083.392.406486.4
6774The University of Winchester2793.96 5485.5
6862University of Worcester2453.56 6885.3
6959University of Greenwich2463.71 6485.1
7076University of Sunderland2984.13 4485.0
7166University of West London1943.91 7284.7
7270Edge Hill University2794.041.554284.5
7373Leeds Beckett University2364.02 5884.4
7472Canterbury Christ Church University2483.97 5283.8
7577University of St Mark and St John2293.77 5683.1
7675University of Cumbria2313.11 6282.4

QR CODE OF THIS SITE